Picture Southeastern State District Council

Territorial Jurisdiction

Click Here if you would like to Download the map below.  Once you load the picture below you can zoom in to view more details of each local's jurisdiction.
Scroll down to view a detailed listing of each local's coverage broken down.

LOCAL 92

Cullman            Blout            Etowah            Walker            Fayette            Calhoun            St.Clair
Jefferson         Lamar          Lowndes          Noxubee        Pickins            Tuscaloosa      Shelby
Talladega        Clay               Randolph        Cleburne        Bibb                  Greene              Tallapoosa Coosa              Chilton          Perry                Hale                Sumpter           Autauga           Dallas
Lowndes         Cherokee      Pike                 Barbour           Henry                Bullock              Macon    
Elmore             Marshall       Montgomery

LOCAL 272

Broward            Dade            Monroe            Collier

LOCAL 387 -----ENTIRE COUNTIES OF: 

Walton            Hancock          White            DeKalb          Crisp            Putnam       Habersham         Rockdale
Baldwin          Lumpkin          Newton        Dawson         Henry           Lee               Forsyth                Clayton
Wilkerson      Sumter             Douglas        Jones            Webster      Cherokee     Carroll                 Monroe
Stewart          Bartow             Heard            Bibb               Randolph    Coweta         Twiggs               Quitman
Polk                Fayette             Terrell           Haralson       Spalding      Bleckley        Clay                    Paulding
Troup             Cobb            Meriweather    Pulaski           Dougherty    Fulton           Pike                    Houston
Baker             Gwinnett            Lamar          Peach            Hall                Butts             Crawford          Miller
Jackson        Jasper                Upson          Banks            Morgan         Tolbert           Early                Stephens
Green            Harris                 Franklin       Oglethorpe    Muscogee       Hart              Wilkes             Chattahoochee
Elbert            Lincoln                Marion          Madison        Taliaferro      Taylor            Clark                Schley
Barrow          Macon                Oconee         Dooley
PORTIONS OF THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES NEAREST ATLANTA GA.
Pickens         Floyd                  Columbia       McDuffie        Warren         Washington   Glasscock    Lauren
Dodge           Wilcox                Turner             Worth             Mitchell        Seminole        Rabun           Union
Gordon          Gilmer
ALABAMA COUNTIES ARE AS FOLOWS:
Cherokee       Cleburn              Randolph        Chambers        Lee            Barbour        Russell            Henry
SOUTH CAROLINA COUNTIES OR PARTS NEAREST ATLANTA GA.:
Oconee          Anderson           Abbeville         Mc Cormick        Pickens

LOCAL 397
Hillsborough    Lee            Polk            Charlotte            Pinellas            Manatee            Pasco
Citrus                Highlands           Sarasota                Hernando            Hardee            Desoto
Levy                  Glades                 Okeechobee

LOCAL 402
Broward            Glades            Hendry            Highlands            Indian River            Lee        
Martin               Okeechobee    Palm Beach        Port Charleotte            St. Lucie

LOCAL 597
Florida
ALACHUA             BAKER             BRADFORD             CLAY             COLUMBIA             DIXIE,
DUVAL                  FLAGLER         FRANKLIN,              GADSDEN     GILCHRIST            HAMILTON
JEFFERSON        LAFAYETTE     LEON                        LIBERTY       MADISON               NASSAU
PUTNAM              ST. JOHNS      SUWANNEE            TAYLOR         UNION                    WAKULLA
LEVY-IS SPLIT COUNTY SHARED WITH LOCAL 397 TAMPA,
Georgia
ATKINSON            BERRIEN           BROOKS             CAMDEN         CHARLETON            CLINCH
COLQUITT            COOK                 DECATUR            ECHOLS          GLYNN                      GRADY
LANIER                 LOWNDES         MITCHELL           THOMAS         TIFT                            WARE
THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES IN GEORGIA ARE SPLIT AND SHARED WITH LOCAL 387 ATLANTA, GA:
BAKER                  MILLER                WORTH
THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES IN GEORGIA ARE SPLIT AND SHARED WITH LOCAL 709 SAVANNAH, GA:
BACON                  BRANTLEY         COFFEE             IRWIN                PIERCE               TURNER.

LOCAL 709

Mcintosh            Appling                Tattnall                Effingham           Johnson             Richmond
Wayne                Jeff Davis             Wheeler               Bryan                   Jenkins               Truetlen
Candler              Chatham               Liberty                Telfair                    Montgomery      Evans
Screven Bryan    Jefferson            Benn Hill             Long                      Toombs              Burke
Emanuel            Bulloch                  Glynn                   Coffee                   Bacon                 Dodge
ColumbiaIwin   Washington          Glascock             Grantley               Turner                 Warren
Pierce                Wilcox                    Laurens               Mc Diffie               Beaufort             Allendale
Edgefield           Jasper                   Aiken                    Barnwell                Hampton            Mc Cormick

LOCAL 798
Mobile                 Washington         Choetaw            Marengo                Clarke                Baldwin
Escambia            Monroe                Houston            Wilcox                     Butler                Coneeuh
Crenshaw           Covington            Geneva              Coffee                     Dale in the State of Alabama
Stone                   Forest                   Perry                  Wayne                    Greene               George
Jackson in the State of Mississippi                         Escambia               Santa Rosa        Okaloosa
Walton                Holmes                  Washington       Bay                         Gulf                    Calhoun
Jackson in the State of Florida.

LOCAL 808
Marion              Sumter                      Lake                    Volusia                  Seminole            Orange
Osceola            Brevard

Tennessee Valley Jurisdiction

LOCAL 167

Arkansas
Clay            Craighead            Crittenden            Cross            Greene            *Jackson           Lawrence
Lee              Mississippi          Randolph            *Sharp            St.Francis        Poinsett           *Phillips

Tennessee
Carroll         Crockett      *Dyer          Fayette      Gibson         Hardmen          Haywood           Lauderdale     
Madison     Shelby

Mississippi
Benton      *Bolivar              *Calhoun             Coahoma          De Soto        *Grenada           Lafayette
Marshall     Panola                Quitman            Tallahatchie        Tate            Tippah            Tunica            Yalobusha

Missouri
*Butler        *Carter         Dunklin         *Howell         *Oregon         Pemiscott         Ripely 

LOCAL 384 

Tennessee Counties
Anderson        Blount            Cambell           Carter            Claiborne        Clay        Cock            *Cumberland
Fentress         Grainger         Greene             Hamblin        Hancock         Hawkins        Jefferson        Knox
Loudon           *McMinn        *Monroe          Morgan         Overton           Pickett        Polk         Putman        *Rhea
Roane              Scott               Sevier             Sullivan          Unicoi              Union            Washington

Kentucky Counties
Bell            Breathitt            Clay            Clinton            *Cumberland            Harlan            Jackson            *Knott
Knox         Laurel            *Lee            Leslie            *Letcher            McCreary            Owsley            Perry        Pulaski
*Rockcastle            *Russell        Wayne        Whitney

North Carolina Counties
*Buncombe         Cherokee        Clay            Graham        Haywood        *Henderson        Jackson        Macon    
Madison        *Michell        Swain        Transylvania        Yancey

South Carolina Counties
*Greenville            *Oconee            *Pickens

Georgia Counties
Raburn            Towne            *Union

Virginia Counties
Lee            *Russell            Scott            *Washington            *Wise

LOCAL 477

Alabama
Colbert            Franklin            Lamar        Lauderdale            Lawrence            Limestone           Madison
Morgan           Winston

Tennessee
Chester            Decatur            Giles            Hardin            Henderson        Lawrence            Lewis            Lincoln
Mc Nairy            Perry            Wayne

Mississippi
Alcorn            Chickasaw            Clay            Itawamba            Lee                Monroe            Pontotoc            Prentiss
Tishomingo            Union

LOCAL 492

Tennessee
Bedford            Cannon            Cheatham            Coffee            Clay            Davidson            DeKalb            Dickson
Giles            Hickman            Houston            Humphreys            Jackson            Lewis         Lincoln            Macon 
Maury            Montgomery            Moore            Overton            Putnam            Robertson            Rutherford
Smith            Stewart            Sumner            Trousdale            Warren            Williamson            Wilson

Kentucky
Allen            Barren            Cumberland            Christian            Logan            Monroe            Simpson            Todd
Warren

LOCAL 704

Alabama
Cherokee             Dekalb             Etowah             Madison             Marshall             Jackson      

Georgia
Bartow            Catoosa            Chattooga            Dade            Fannin            Floyd            Gilmer            Gordon
Murray            Pickens             Union            Walker            Whitfield

Tennessee
Bedford            Bledsoe            Bradley            Coffee            Cumberland            Dekalb            Franklin            Grundy
Hamilton            Lincoln            McMinn            Marion            Meigs            Monroe            Moore            Polk   
Putnam            Rhea            Sequatchie            Van Buren            Warren            White

North Carolina
Cherokee


*Jurisdiction in these counties are partial